• apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

  • apartment hotel Melbourne

    Perfect Location for Business and Leisure

Hotel Reception

24 Hours Front Desk
Check-in Time: 2pm
Check-out Time: 10am

APARTMENTS
Hotel Room Standard Apartment Standard Deluxe Apartment 1 Bedroom Apartment 2 Bedroom Family Apartment 2 Bedroom Apartment 3 Bedroom Apartment 3 Bedroom Penthouse 4 Bedroom Penthouse
HARBOURVIEW APARTMENT HOTEL
About Us Contacts & Location Map

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the activities of Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel. The Privacy Policy explains the key features of practices relating to the handling of personal information, and how we meet the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988.

We respect the right of our clients to privacy. Our Privacy Policy ensures we protect the trust you place in us when you provide us with your personal information. By 'personal information' we refer to information about an individual whose identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained from the information stored.

Our Privacy Policy reflects the spirit and content of the private sector provisions of the Privacy Act 1988. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles.

Our commitment to your privacy

Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel is committed to consistently exceed your expectations in providing the highest quality in hospitality service. Understanding our guest requirements enables us to deliver high quality services tailored to your needs.

It is for this reason that we collect personal information. Since the privacy of our guests and visitors is of paramount importance, we endeavour to protect your personal privacy and maintain your trust.

Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel is fully committed to providing information about the collection and use of personal information furnished by, or collected from, visitors while using our website, products and services. This policy outlines the information we collect, how we use it, and how to deal with any issues arising from privacy concerns.

Collection of personal information

Information is collected from various sources and stored on a central information database. Generally, the information collected comes directly from you, or from service provider partners or agents making bookings. When you stay in our property, the information provided to us at the time of your booking is recorded in our reservation system. We may also collect other information within our hotel through the following sources:

Under the Privacy Act, certain types of personal information are regarded as sensitive and must be treated with a greater standard of care. This includes information relating to health, religious beliefs and criminal records. Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel does not normally collect this type of information, unless you provide it to us for a specific purpose, for example to inform us of particular health needs relevant to your stay with us.

Use and Disclosure

The main uses for personal information we collect relate to managing your reservations and improving the quality of our service to you. Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel does not use your personal information for purposes which are not disclosed or authorised by you.

Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel will generally explain the specific use of any personal information we collect at the time it is collected. In situations when a website visitor voluntarily provides personal information (for example, on a survey or order form).

When we will contact you:

Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel may use personal information about guests where:

Like most organisations, we use a range of service providers to help us maximise the quality and efficiency of our services and our business operations. This means that sometimes individuals and organisations outside of Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel such as computer technical support agencies and mail houses will have access to personal information that we hold and may use it on our behalf. We require our service providers to adhere to strict privacy guidelines and not to keep this information or use it for any unauthorised purposes.

Those parties which supply services to us, and to which we disclose personal information, have undertaken to comply with our confidentiality requirements under privacy law.

Security of personal information

Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any information (including information on-line) which we hold about you. We require our employees and anyone else with access to your information to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel.

On-line security

Our commitment to privacy extends to our internet site: All information that is forwarded to us by email remains private and confidential.

Access to your personal information

In order to keep your personal information as current as possible, we ask that you let us know of any changes to your personal details. If you want to access your personal information, please contact the General Manager - Hotels.

Research

If you have privacy concerns or require any further information, please call (61-3) 9225 9000 or write to us via email at jjennings@arrowonswanston.com.au

Where possible, your concerns received over the telephone are resolved at that time. If your concerns cannot be resolved in this way, please refer the matter in writing to:

John Jennings

General Manager - Hotels

Harbourlight (Aust) Pty Ltd

Arrow on Spencer Apartment Hotel
585 La Trobe Street
Melbourne Victoria 3000 Australia

We will endeavour to review and resolve the situation within 30 days of receiving the letter.

Harbour View Apartments – 585 LaTrobe Street, Melbourne CBD VIC 3000 Australia